Menu

Vote in Zones elections

The nominees for the 2017 Zone Committee elections are detailed below.

Voting is on a one-union-one-vote basis, so a unique log in code will be shared with the President/CEO or equivalent via email, or in person at the event. The responsibility for which individual is casting the vote rests with the union, so please ensure you are liaising with relevant people in your union before voting. Once a vote is cast it cannot be changed.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Due to a technical error the ballot for HE Zone Committee will appear as a standalone election. 

Please click here to vote

Log in information has been issued by email   on Wednesday 25 October and voting will close on 31 October 2017 at 12 noon.

If you have any issues or questions please contact governanceteam@nus.org.uk

 

FE Zone Committee - Manifestos here

Carl Anderson

Derby College Students' Union

Jannico Anderson

Dudley College Students' Union

Salman Daji

Leeds City College Students' Union

Dwayne Foster

Dudley College Students' Union

Jessica Foster

Canterbury and East Kent College

James Gibbins

Guildford College Students' Union

Cameron Hartley

Newcastle College Students' Union

Romana Jabeen

Leeds City College

Juliana Mohamad Noor

The City of Liverpool College Students' Union

Hayvi Rahem

Leeds City College

Brook Reast

Selby College Students' Union

Gunter Scheidt

Chesterfield College Student Union

Thomas Shacklady

Derwen College Students' Union

Daniel Wood

Dudley College Studnets' Union

NEC Place

Jannico Anderson

Dudley College Students' Union

Dwayne Foster

Dudley College Students' Union

Jessica Foster

Canterbury and East Kent College

James Gibbins

Guildford College Students' Union

Juliana Mohamad Noor

The City of Liverpool College Students' Union

Brook Reast

Selby College Students' Union

Gunter Scheidt

Chesterfield College Student Union

Daniel Wood

Dudley College Studnets' Union

HE Zone Committee - manifestos here

Azza Abdulla

Leicester Union

Mason Ammar

University of Bristol Students' Union

Emily Andrews

University of Gloucestershire Students' Union

Emma Atkins

University of Manchester Students' Union

Nicholas Baker

Birkbeck College Students' Union

Diko Blackings

Oxford Brookes Union

Mark Boansi

London Metropolitan University Students' Union

Justine Canady

University College London Students' Union

Zainab Garba-Sani

University of Bradford Students' Union

Patricia Godwin

London South Bank SU

Adam Goldstone

University of Birmingham Guild of Students

Nicola Hemmings

University of Bedfordshire Students' Union

Zaki Kaf Al-Ghazal

Leeds University Union

Angel Layer

University of Portsmouth SU

Martha Longdon

Nottingham Trent Students Union

Taylor McGraa

Goldsmiths Student Union

Kobby Ofori

University of Salford Students' Union

Jonathan Stephen

University of Huddersfield Students' Union

Ethel Tambudzai

University of Westminster Student's Union

Luca Raimo

Manchester Metropolitan University Students' Union

Luke Renwick

Sheffield Hallam Students' Union

NEC Place

Diko Blackings

Oxford Brookes Union

Justine Canady

University College London Students' Union

Patricia Godwin

London South Bank SU

Nicola Hemmings

University of Bedfordshire Students' Union

Martha Longdon

Nottingham Trent Students Union

Nicholas Baker

Birkbeck College, University of London

Jonathan Stephen

Huddersfield Students' Union

Welfare Zone Committee - Manifestos here

Daisy Bow Du Toit

University of Kingston Students' Union

Ayaan Cabdi

University of East London Students' Union

Mark Crawford

University College London Students' Union

Famous Dekeri

Salford’s Students Union

Esther Dominy

Edinburgh University Students' Association

Phill Dowler

University for the Creative Arts Students' Union

Luke Ellis

Students' Union University of Greenwich

Eliyahu Goldsobel

Birkbeck College Students' Union

Rory Hughes

Livrpool Guild of Students

Des Ibekwe

University of Bristol Students' Union

Molly-Jean Longden

Aberystwyth Students' Union

Saqib Mahmood

University of Manchester Students' Union

Raquel Marques

Middlesex Students'  Union

Rosie McKenna

Edge Hill Students' Union

Sophia Moreau

Birkbeck College, University of London

ChuChu Nwagu

Roehampton Students' Union

Jessica Okwuonu

De Montfort Student Union

Ayo Olatunji

University College London Students' Union

FE Candidates

Naila Mansouri

Dudley College Students' Union

Chloe Nichol

Sheffield College Students' Union

NEC Candidates

Mark Crawford

University College London Students' Union

Eliyahu Goldsobel

Birkbeck College Students' Union

Molly-Jean Longden

Aberystwyth Students' Union

Sophia Moreau

Birkbeck College, University of London

Jessica Okwuonu

De Montfort Student Union

Ayo Olatunji

University College London Students' Union

Daisy Bow Du Toit

University of Kingston Students' Union

 

Union Development Zone Committee - Manifestos here

Eva Crossan Jory

Goldsmiths Students' Union

Natasha Crump

Staffordshire University Students' Union

Ben Edwards

Middlesex University Students' Union

Eliyahu Goldsobel

Birkbeck College Students' Union

Katherine Hackshaw

University of West London Students' Union

Faiz Ilyas

University of Bradford Union of Students

Meike Imberg

Students' Union University of Greenwich

Ahtesham Mahmood

De Montfort Students' Union

Amy Moran

University of Leicester Students' Union

Noura Qusairy

Liverpool Guild of Students

Dan Seamarks

University of Westminster Students' Union

Tunde Toki

London Metropolitan University Students Union

Charlie Walker

Durham Students' Union

FE Candidates

Dwayne Foster

Dudley College Students' Union

Romana Jabeen

Leeds City College Students' Union

Waseem Siddique

Bradford College Students' Union

NEC Places

Eva Crossan Jory

Goldsmiths Students' Union

Katherine Hackshaw

University of West London Students' Union

Meike Imberg

Students' Union University of Greenwich

Dwayne Foster

Dudley College Students' Union

Waseem Siddique

Bradford College Students' Union

Society and Citizenship Zone Committee - Manifestos here 

Dalu Canise

Bedfordshire Student Union

Abdi Duale

GSM London

Ahmed Mahbub

Queen Mary Students' Union

Kieran Maxwell

University of Sheffield Students' Union

Aisling Murray

Sussex Students Union

Florence Onwumere

London Metropolitan University Students' Union

Chisomo Phiri

University of Swansea Students' Union

Rob Simkins

Trinity Saint David Students' Union

Joseph Tema

Goldsmiths Student's Union

Riddi Viswanath

University of Manchester Student's Union

FE Candidates

Amy Smith

Sheffield College Students' Union

Dan Wood

Dudley College Students' Union

NEC Place

Florence Onwumere

London Metropolitan University Students' Union

Riddi Viswanath

University of Manchester Student's Union