Menu

Candidates for LGBT+ Officer (Womens Place)

Thursday 09-03-2017 - 14:11

Nominations have now closed for LGBT+ Officer (Womens Place) at LGBT+ Conference 2017. 

The deadline to challenge nominations will be 3:30pm on 9 March 2017. Challenges should be sent to governanceteam@nus.org.uk. Challenges may be made on the basis of eligibility of the candidates or their nominators and final decisions in relation to any challenges will be made by the Returning Officer. 
 

LGBT+ Officer (Womens Place)

There is one position available. The candidates and their nominees are as follows: 

 

Beth Douglas

Students Association of the University of the West of Scotland (SAUWS)

Nominated by:

Jo Swo

Union of UEA Students

Goda Cegialyte

Plymouth SU

Tobias Wolf

Staffordshire SU

Zoya Chishti

Swansea SU

Lisa McCuskey

SAUWS

Charlie Tempest

Warwick SU

Dorian Gordon

Manchester SU

Francesca Cluscare

Bristol SU

Natalia Mole

Sheffield SU

Jessica Phoenix

Lancaster SU

 

Emma Healey

Leeds University Union

Nominated by:

Molly Houghton

Edge Hill SU

Melantha Chittenden

NUS NEC

Trianna Sanjana

Essex SU

Sharmin Hoque

Union of UEA Students

Hollie Kenney

Liverpool Hope SU

Sarah George

University College London Union

Amy Smith

Sheffield College SU

Tess Clothier

Surrey SU

Sara Khan

Manchester SU

Katie Adams

Northumbria SU

 

Scarlett Langdon

University of the Arts Students Union

Nominated by:

Amelia Horgan

University College London SU

Beth Stevenson

Bath SU

Chantelle Fallloize

UDSU

Kerstin Taylor

UCLAN SU

Charlotte Earney

Union of UEA Students

Ash Cox

Cardiff SU

Ysabella Hall

York University SU

Michelle Das

Aberythswyth  SU

Becky Moses

CSSDSU

Emma Corless

Birmingham City SU

 

Laura Lunn-Bates

Sheffield Hallam SU

Nominated by:

Alex Van Gelder

Sheffield Hallam

Sorana Vieru

NUS NEC

Ana Oppenheim

Arts SU

Yasmin Gazimova

Lierpool Guild

Deepika Gudarali

Bangor

Kai De Gennaro

Leeds Beckett SU

Michaela Tharby

York SU

Ellie Dick

Heriot Watt SA

Maddy Steeds

Leeds University Union

Jessica Doyle

Northumbria SU

 

Lucas North

York University SU

Nominated by:

Lilly-Rose Lenton

Northumbria SU

Madi Simcock-Brown

Warwick SU

George Bancroft

York SU

Chelsea McNulty

UWE SU

Sarah Thompson

Surrey SU

Sarah Stevens

Winchester SU

Vera Azevedo

Middlesex SU

Sammy Hutchinson

Leicester SU

Alexandra Thomas

Durham SU

Jamie Leigh Fish

Kingston SU

 

Pippa Sterk

Goldsmiths SU

Nominated by:

Angie-Peta Matusova

Strathclyde SA

Aoife Mac Elhatton

Goldsmiths SU

Alice Coombes

Aston SU

Hannah Stewart

Swansea SU

Katie Torah

University of Wales Trinity St David SU

Sydney Lee

Royal Holloway SU

Roxanne Birdsall

Keele SU

Rebecca Stroud

Sheffield SU

Simin Wadiwalla

Sussex SU

Noorulann Shahid

NUS NEC

 

 

 

 

 

Categories:

Features, LGBT, Shape Our Work

Related Tags:

More NUS connect Articles

More Articles...